Tuesday, September 28, 2010

sweet escape

My friends and I decided to go to the beach on Tuesday to celebrate the last day of the bar exam last Sunday.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
(swimsuit - soak swimwear, top - forever 21)

Please pray for all the victims of the bombing which took place at La Salle last Sunday. :(

-Nix-

Thursday, September 23, 2010

remnants

Some random pictures we have acquired this year...

Photobucket
With our cousin, Vida (Hi Vids!) en route to the Rockwell Bazaar.

Photobucket
Pat's baller collection.

Photobucket
WORD. RESPECT. LOL :)) Nina goofing around at the hotel room in Canyon Woods.

Photobucket

With Nina's bestfriend, Nikki (Hi Nikki!) at Canyon Woods in Tagaytay.

Photobucket

Our beautiful niece who reminds us of a little cabbage patch doll (but in a good way!) and loves it when you sing to her Lady Gaga's Alejandro. She's all happy and giddy as soon as you sing "don't call my name, don't call my name Alejandrooooo..." Could Alejandro be her ex in her past life? lol :))

Monday, September 20, 2010

family birthdays

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

(cardigan - zara, top - forever 21, shorts - roxy, necklace -mango, bag - betsey johnson)


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

(cardigan and shorts - zara, top - mango)


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Celebrated 3 birthdays over one dinner with family and relatives. :)

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Crabby

Last Friday, the family had dinner at Fish out of water at Greenbelt (yes, it's our favorite mall here in Manila). The food was surprisingly good, and the service was great (we're a little OC when it comes to service). If you're gonna eat there, you should try the Singaporean Crab, it was amazing :)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Yes, it was one huge crab...


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


And there's baby crabbies too... (aaaawwwww....) lol :))


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


(Patty: cardigan - Zara, pink top - Mango, shorts - Forever 21, shoes - Zoo York, bag - Coach)


(Nica: Top, blazer and jeggings all from Zara, shoes- Topshop, bag - Gucci)


BTW, Patty bought a new watch from Swatch. It's a limited edition St. Scho watch! Will post more photos of it soon. Toodles :)

Sunday, September 5, 2010

of unicorns and minions

We watched Despicable Me at Makati and you'll never guess who we saw...

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

(dress and necklace - forever 21, shoes - zara, bag - coach)


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

(top - zara, jeans - mango, shoes - virtualmae.multiply.com, bag - marc jacobs, necklace - forever 21)


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

(cardigan, red top and necklace - forever 21, shorts - mango, shoes - aldo, bag - betsey jhonson)


Image and video hosting by TinyPic


...a minion! hahaha! :)) We were all wondering why there were so many people outside the movie house then we saw that there were minion mascots and we knew that we just had to take a picture with one.